Our Team


  • Photo of Dan L

    Dan Leffers

    Chairman of the Board
  • Photo of Shelly K

    Shelly Koelper

    Owner & General Manager
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Mold Restoration, Odor Control, Applied Structural Drying
  • Jon Brunner

    Construction Manager
    Certifications: Fire & Smoke Restoration, Water Damage Restoration, Odor Control
  • Picture of Bob S

    Bob Sterling

    Lead Estimator & Technology Coordinator
    Certifications: Applied Microbial Remediation, Carpet Cleaning, Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Water Damage Restoration, Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer, Journeyman Textile Cleaner, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Applied Structural Drying
  • Picture of Steve L

    Steve Leffers

    Restoration Project Manager & Head Designer
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control
  • Picture of Rick B

    Rick Bursey

    Lead Restoration Project Manager
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control
  • Picture of Rebecca S

    Rebecca Serratos

    Emergency Services Manager
    Certifications: Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer, Journeyman Textile Cleaner, Master Fire & Smoke Restorer, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Water Damage Restoration, Applied Structural Drying, Carpet Cleaning, Color Repair, Health & Safety, Odor Control, Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Jarrett B

    Mitigation Manager
    Certifications: Applied Structural Drying, Water Damage Restoration
  • Photo of Angie S

    Angie S

    Lead Fire Technician
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Applied Structural Drying, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Health & Safety, Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer
  • Tasia D

    Technician
    Certifications: Applied Microbial Remediation, Applied Structural Drying, Health and Safety, Water Damage Restoration, Odor Control, Carpet Repair and Reinstallation
  • Photo of Renee B

    Renee B

    Technician
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Applied Microbial Remediation, Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Ted F

    Technician
    Certifications: Applied Structural Drying, Water Damage Restoration
  • Photo of Beth K

    Beth K

    Technician
    Certifications: Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control
  • Photo of Thadd S

    Thadd S

    Technician
    Certifications: Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning
  • Photo of Taylor S

    Taylor S

    Technician
    Certifications: Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Trauma & Crime Scene
  • Karl J

    Technician
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Jaden J

    Technician
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Photo of Joshua W

    Joshua W

    Technician
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration
  • Brookes K

    Technician
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration
  • Sarah W

    Human Resources Generalist
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Photo of Corey B

    Corey B

    Job Supervisor
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Applied Microbial Remediation, Applied Structural Drying, Commercial Carpet Maintenance, Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Photo of Jordan C

    Jordan C

    Job Supervisor
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Applied Microbial Remediation, Applied Structural Drying, Commercial Drying Specialist, Health & Safety, Odor Control
  • Amanda L

    Job Supervisor
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Photo of Joe W

    Joe W

    Lead Carpenter
  • Sean F

    Estimator
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration
  • Jacob F

    Job Supervisor
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Amanda E

    Technician
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration, Odor Control
  • Ivan H

    Job Supervisor
  • Ashley Jylland-Hade

    Agent & Community Marketer
    Certifications: Fire and Smoke Damage Restoration
  • Ashton M

    Job Supervisor
  • Photo of Bill W

    Bill W

    Job Supervisor
    Certifications: Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • David W

    Job Supervisor
  • Photo of Lance Bechtold

    Lance Bechtold

    Restoration Project Manager
  • Photo of Adam M

    Adam Myers

    Restoration Project Manager
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Health & Safety, Odor Control
  • Photo of Steven M

    Steven Mwaniki

    Restoration Project Manager
    Certifications: Applied Structural Drying, Carpet Cleaning, Commercial Drying Specialist, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Health & Safety, Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Water Damage Restoration, Applied Microbial Remediation, Color Repair, Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer, Journeyman Textile Cleaner, Journeyman Water Restorer, Master Fire & Smoke Restorer, Master Textile Cleaner, Master Water Restorer, Carpet Repair & Reinstallation
  • Photo of Aaron W

    Aaron W

    Technician
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Applied Microbial Remediation, Applied Structural Drying, Health & Safety, Odor Control
  • Photo of Kevin R

    Kevin Reynolds

    Restoration Project Manager
    Certifications: Carpet Repair & Reinstallation, Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Picture of Andy S

    Andy Sather

    Estimator
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Photo of Paul S

    Paul Spurgeon

    Restoration Project Manager & Building and Fleet Manager
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control
  • Photo of Lance D

    Lance D

    Emergency Recovery Coordinator
  • Photo of Kurt N

    Kurt N

    Emergency Recovery Coordinator
  • Photo of Karen A

    Karen A

    Accounts Receivable
  • Photo of Val B

    Valerie B

    Production Coordinator
  • Photo of Sandy B

    Sandy B

    Customer Service, Office Manager
  • Photo of Jackie C

    Jackie C

    Accounts Payable
  • Photo of Dan P

    Daniel P

    Certified Technology Restorer, IT Systems Manager
    Certifications: Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Odor Control
  • Photo of Elaine S

    Elaine S

    TPA Coordinator, Production Coordinator
    Certifications: Fire & Smoke Restoration
  • Photo of Karina S

    Karina S

    Production Coordinator
    Certifications: Applied Microbial Remediation, Journeyman Fire & Smoke Restorer, Journeyman Textile Cleaner, Master Fire & Smoke Restorer, Odor Control, Upholstery & Fabric Cleaning, Water Damage Restoration, Applied Structural Drying, Carpet Cleaning, Fire & Smoke Restoration, Health & Safety